2017 STOCK SHOW DATES >here<
For Guidance Only
2 December
Huddersfield & District Fanciers Huddersfield 2* Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex), Mr S Galloway (Lops & Fancy) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY CHANGE OF JUDGE
Lisburn & District Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 2*Mr G Watson CANCELLED
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr J Freebairn
National Argente RC Sowood 3* Mr M Guy
National Silver RC Wallsend 3* Mr A Wright
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Wallsend 2* Mr D Evans CHANGE OF DATE
Northern Argente Circle Huddersfield 2* Mr P Morris CHANGE OF JUDGE
Scottish Netherland Dwarf Rc YSS Linlithgow 2* Mr A P Hamilton
Scottish Netherland Dwarf Rc ASS Linlithgow 2* Mr A P Hamilton

Scottish RC Linlithgow 2* Mr J Fletcher
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr L Mitchell (Dutch), Mr J Thornton (Dwf, Fur, Rex & Lop), Mr R Wearmouth |(RoF) CHANGE OF JUDGE
NE16 3EQ
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr L Mitchell


3 December
Alaska Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr R Everitt CHANGE OF JUDGE
Central Suffolk R & C Fanciers Dennington 2* Mrs R Burgess
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 2* Mr R Grindey (Fancy), Mr D Morris (Lops), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Eastern Counties Rex RC Dennington 1* Mr F Avill
East Midland Fanciers Kegworth 2* Mr S Whincup (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur), Mr M Nicholson (Rex) DE74 2FH
Frome & District Rabbit Club Frome 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy), Mr D James (Lops), Mr I Paull (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Frome & District Rabbit Club CoM Frome 0* Mr D James
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mrs G McKell (Lops), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF, Fur & Rex), Mr R Cooper (Dutch) ME14 3EY
Midland & Southern Beveren Club ASS Kegworth 2* Miss J Atkinson
Midland Chinchilla Rc Kegworth 2* Mr P Brasier
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr G Baker
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 2* Mr G Baker
National Lionhead RC Detling 2* Mrs D Millen
National New Zealand RC Kegworth 3* Mr R Everitt CHANGE OF DATE
National Polish RC Ad Stock Kegworth 3* Mr P Gould (REW), Miss N Gould (Coloureds)
CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Polish RC YSS Kegworth 3* Mr J Richardson CHANGE OF JUDGE
South Western Area Dutch RC Frome 2* Mr A Wilson (Open)
South Western Area Dutch RC Frome Members only Mr T Matthews
The Beveren Club Kegworth 3* Mr R Everitt
The Sable Club YSS Doncaster 3* Miss L E Fox
The Sable Club ASS Doncaster 3* Miss L E Fox
Thrianta UK Doncaster 3* Mr G J Richardson
West of England, South Wales N/Dwarf Frome 2* Mr R Buck
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Doncaster 2* Mrs C Margerson
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Doncaster 2* Mrs P Atkinson CHANGE OF JUDGE


9 December
Darlington & District RC Hurworth 2* Mr B Flounders (N/Dwarfs & Jun), Mr G Boot (ROF), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DL2 2BN
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Marsden (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG31 7XQ
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mr R Marsden
Midland Tan RC Grantham 2* Mr W A Clipsham CHANGE OF JUDGE
National English Lop Club Grantham 3* Mr W A Clipsham CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Seal & Sable Rex RC Darlington 3* Mr R Siswick CHANGE OF DATE
North East Netherland Dwarf RC ASS Hurworth 2* Mr P Faint
North East Netherland Dwarf RC YSUpp Hurworth 2* Mr P Faint
Yarm & District RC Hurworth 2* Mr T Halfpenny (N/Dwarfs), Mrs L Morris (ROF & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) DL2 2NB

10 December
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy& Lops), Mr J Fletcher (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DN38 6HS
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 1* Mrs S Grainger (Fancy & Lops), Mr E M Stirr (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
British Mini Rex Hednesford
City of Norwich R&CC Norwich 2* Mr I Ruffle (pet class)
Harlequin Rabbit Club Barnetby 3* Mr G Boot
Harlequin Rabbit Club Barnetby 2* Mr G Wells
Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club Grantown on Spey 2* Mrs M Kelsey (pet class)
CHANGE OF DATE & JUDGE
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr B Paley
Northern Lop Club ASS Barnetby 2* Mr G Hodson CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Lop Club YSS Barnetby 2*Mr G Hodson CHANGE OF JUDGE
Pultney Rabbit Club Grantown on Spey 2* Mr K Bryant (pet class)
CHANGE OF DATE & JUDGE
Rochdale & Oldham RC Middleton 2* Mrs R Waring (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Huxley (Fur & Rex) M24 2RE
South Wales Rabbit Club Castleton 2* Mr S Whincup CF3 2UW
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2* Mr A Jeffcoate (Fur & Rex), Mrs L Keith (Fancy & Lops) DT2 8RX
South Western Fanciers Society COM Puddletown 0* Mr G Wilson


13 December
Newark & District RC Box Show Newark

17 December
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Self Penning Mr K Wakefield (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass Brown (Fur & Rex) DE7 6FF CHANGE OF JUDGE
Fareham & Southampton RC Wickham 2* Mrs H Elliott (Fanc & Lops), Mr R Lightfoot (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) PO17 5AL CHANGE OF JUDGE
Fareham & Southampton RC CoM Wickham 0* Mrs P Honour


Back